n
 
 

Subscribe
Newsletter
SMS

  Live Chat
 
 
 
 

 
Vingsabroad offers End to End Services for Study Abroad, making you 100% tension free about all procedure with pre and post departure Services, Call us now for free Guidance at 09052500900, 09347833701
 
   
  Study in Canada
 
>> Introduction
 
>> About Canada
 
>> Education System in Canada
 
>> Why Canada
 
>> Admission procedure
 
>> Visa Procedure
 
>> Financial Matters
 
>> Student life in Canada
 
>> Work Prospects in Canada
 
>> FAQs on Canada
   
   
 
 
 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 
  Study in Canada:

 

 
  Canada Visa Procedure  
     
 

Most of the Canadian universities and other higher educational Institutions have their own application guidelines and deadlines. Overseas students are therefore advised to start the application procedures well in advance around 4-5 months before their coming Intake or session. Latest Information could be had from student authorization at the nearest Canadian diplomatic mission after being accepted by an institution for a program of study in Canada.

Documents required 

  • Completed Student Application form.
  • Completed Supplementary Questionnaire for students and postdoctoral researchers.
  • Official letter of acceptance from Canadian university, college or Technical Institute.
  • Certificate of Acceptance from the province of Quebec (Only if you plan to study in province of Quebec)
  • TOEFL/IELTS scores if applicable
  • Passport, valid for at least one year from the planned date of entry to Canada, plus valid passports of any accompanying dependants.
  • Bank Draft for the applicable visa processing fees
  • Evidence of adequate funds to cover tuition and living costs of students and their dependents (if any), including return transportation.
  • If applicable, a letter from the student's sponsor.

INTERVIEW -  An interview with a Canadian Visa Officer may be required. If this is the case, you will be advised in writing of the time and place for the interview.

MEDICAL EXAMINATION -  The Canadian high commission will issue medical instructions. Students and accompanying dependants must pass a medical examination.

If the student and accompanying dependants are found to be in good health and there are no other concerns with the application, the Visa and Student Authorization will be issued.

Student Partner Program. -  The The Student Partners Program (SPP) is an administrative framework designed and implemented in partnership between the Canadian visa offices in India and the Association of Canadian Community Colleges (ACCC). Under this program the visa procedure is expedited enabling students to get a visa within 2 weeks.




 
 
 
 
Still Have Questions?, Get all your Questions Answered by our Team of Experts for Free, CLICK HERE to Ask Now
 
     
     

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 
 
 
 
 
Thinking To Study Abroad & Confused - Call 9052500900